Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield)
Round GF - Sat 24 Mar 2018 (8:30AM), Sun 25 Mar 2018 (8:30AM)
Croydon RangesdefNorth Ringwood
Venue: Kimberly Reserve No 1 [37 F3]Match ID: 2668939
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Spencer, William J (c)
Pietz, Benjamin
Cameron, Cayden B
Bellingham, Jacob
Beck, Phoenix
Amiet, Josh
Williams, Cooper
Addicott, Jackson
Denavi, Christopher M
McCallum, Oscar j
Bellingham, William J
Rose, Marcus A
 
Coach: Spencer, Glenn
 
Roe, Daniel (+)
Rodda, Nathan
Jones, Keagan
Flynn, Harry (c)
Flynn, Archie
Rennison, Corey
Adamson, Curtis
Vagg, Samuel
Rule, Nicholas
Cahill, Zac
Carter, Jett
Soufi, Faysal
 
Coach: Roe, Darren
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 14-4
Round GF - Sat 24 Mar 2018 (8:30AM), Sun 25 Mar 2018 (8:30AM)
North Ringwood (2)def byCroydon Ranges (2)
Venue: North Ringwood Reserve [49 K3]Match ID: 2729969
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Thalgaswatta, Denuka
Thalgaswatta, Ranuka
Wainwright, Tristan
Power, Callum
Booth, Pierson
Foster, Lincholn
Quinn, Lachie
Livingstone, Cameron
Sheers, Harrison
Kouteris, Charlie
Nash, Ben
Mobley, Sean
 
Coach: Roe, Darren
 
Spencer-Welch, Xavier
Yates, Kynan
Costello-Moor, Jamie (c) (+)
Pillifeant, Cody W
Barr, Luke B
Hartley, Liam B
Beaton, Justin
martin, luke
Manser, Campbell
Griffin, Luke M
Yates, Ethan
Peterson, Oliver W
 
Coach: Grace, Nicholas G
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-1 (Timothy Court Shield)
Round GF - Wed 21 Mar 2018 (4:45PM), Fri 23 Mar 2018 (4:45PM)
North RingwooddefNorwood
Venue: North Ringwood Reserve [49 K3]Match ID: 2670294
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Flynn, Archie (c)
Wainwright, Tristan
Noonan, Hamish
Power, Callum
Foster, Lincholn
Quinn, Lachie (+)
Frohlich, Hayden
Livingstone, Cameron
Batten, Dominic
Re, Charlie
Smillie, Josh
 
Coach: Flynn, Sean
 
O'Riley, Bailey
Gibson, Archie
Thorpe, Noah
Conroy, Jackson
Riley, Xavier
Harwood, Ben
Kelly, Joshua
Hunter, Benjamin
Menzies, James
Irvin, Harvey W
Bernet, Josh D
Van Gestel, Espen J
 
Coach: O'Riley, Brendan
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Mini Bash 3
Round 14 - Fri 2 Mar 2018 (5:00PM)
Warranwood Great White SharksvNorth Ringwood Maron
Venue: Quambee Reserve No.2 [ 36 A11]Match ID: 2776925
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 16-1 T20
Round SF - Wed 7 Feb 2018 (5:00PM)
RingwooddrewNorth Ringwood
Venue: Proclamation Park (East) [49 F12]Match ID: 2817657
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Livingstone, Ben
Rosman, Leo
Choucri, Liam
Skinner, Mitch
Gill, Benjamin
Court, Mitch
O'Donnell, Lachlan
Patterson, Luke
Stewart, Lachlan
Ayton, Mackinley
 
Coach: Roe, Darren
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-4
Round 17 - Fri 9 Mar 2018 (5:00PM)
North Ringwood (2)def byRingwood (2)
Venue: North Ringwood Reserve [49 K3]Match ID: 2742809
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Moore, Charlie (+)
Tippett, Ryan
Sherriff, Lachlan
McGrotty, Finlay
Constable, Alexander (c)
Nathan, Mitchell
Venter, Mitchell
Smith, Samuel
Sleigh, Casper (+)
 
Coach: Flynn, Sean
Team Manager: Flynn, Sean
 
Cullinan, Elliot M
Mulligan, Noah
Westerveld, Anthony
Priest, Ryan
Lalor, Xander
Witherspoon, Oscar (+)
Cullinan, Atticus (c)
Foster, Benjamin
Humphrys, Sebastian
campbell, joseph
 
Coach: Lalor, Bradley
Team Manager: Goodwin, Amanda
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 14-1 T20
Round SF - Wed 7 Feb 2018 (5:00PM)
South CroydondrewNorth Ringwood
Venue: North Ringwood Reserve [49 K3]Match ID: 2817673
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Currie, Josh
Ivanecky, Tyson (+)
Campbell, Ethan (c)
Weatherill, Riley
Leech, Brodie
Moschetti, Jacob C
Kenealy, Ben
Eastman, Jack
Sheehan, Mitchell J
Breier, Marcus
Dowling-Horgan, Luke
 
Coach: Kenealy, Shane
Team Manager: Ivanecky, Allison
 
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-1 T20
Round GF - Wed 14 Feb 2018 (5:00PM)
Croydon Rangesdef byNorth Ringwood
Venue: Silcock Reserve (South) [51 A1]Match ID: 2817697
Umpires: Umpire1: Mitchell Hill  Umpire2: Bradley Pennington  
Scorers:  Not specified
FIfe, Joshua
Torney, Joshua E
Bellingham, William J (c)
Scott-Thomas, Mackenzie O (+)
Gibson, Liam
Yates, Ethan
Vanderwal, Nate M
Murphy, Brogan J
Peek, Jack D
Bellingham, Luke A
Power, Bradley
 
Coach: Stafford, William G
 
Flynn, Archie
Livingstone, Cameron (c)
Smillie, Josh
Frohlich, Hayden
Quinn, Lachie (+)
Foster, Lincholn
Wainwright, Tristan
Power, Callum
Batten, Dominic
Re, Charlie
Noonan, Hamish
 
Coach: Flynn, Sean
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Mini Bash 2
Round 14 - Fri 2 Mar 2018 (5:00PM)
North RingwoodvNorwood Vikings
Venue: Lipscombe Park [36 G12]Match ID: 2770417
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 16-3
Round SF - Sat 17 Mar 2018 (8:30AM), Sun 18 Mar 2018 (8:30AM)
Croydon Ranges (2)defWarranwood/ North Ringwood
Venue: Cheong Park [50 G7]Match ID: 2730525
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Crouch, Toby
Sticht, Connor
Hunt, Brayden (+)
Clifford, Mitchell
Paisley, Nathan
Perry, Patrick C
Downes, Harrison
Brown, Liam D
Dellaca, Jack (c)
Schilling, Koby J (+)
West, Dylan J
Paterson, Thomas W
Nye, Matthew J
 
Coach: Dellaca, Michael
 
Broadhurst, Thomas
Symons, Ryan L
Heath, Douglas
Cray, Bradley
Draffin, Tobey W
Begg, Aiden
Fittolani, Baylin J
Beck, Aaron
Beck, Joshua
Cary, Alex
Konynenburg, Xavier
 
Coach: Cary, Dale
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-6
Round 17 - Fri 9 Mar 2018 (5:00PM)
North Ringwood (3)def byWarranwood (3)
Venue: Proclamation Park (East) [49 F12]Match ID: 2743554
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Daley, Joshua
Noonan, Xavier
Kinnear, Cash
Noonan, Darcy (c)
Bugler, Oscar
Nicholls, Benjamin (+)
James, Henry I (+)
Bugler, Jacob (+)
Lanza, Oliver
Daley, Lucas
 
Coach: Noonan, Damien
Team Manager: Lanza, Michael
 
Harvey, Damon
Excell, Benjamin (+)
Biccari, Noah (c) (+)
Packett, Kaha
Dahmen, Floyd
O'Callaghan, Riley J
Excell, Logan
Cowie, Oliver
Tolcher, Joshua
Cooper, Riley D
 
Coach: Excell, Robert
Team Manager: Cowie, Andrew
Veterans Cricket Victoria - VCV Over 50's 2017/18 B Grade Legends
Round 7 - Sun 4 Feb 2018 (1:00PM)
Victorian Cavaliers Sports Clubdef byNorth Ringwood
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gois, Russel
Rajah, Sri
Kumar, Raj (+)
De Silva, Sunil
John, Bala
Jayasekera, Robert A
Adihetty, Jay
Wijayakoon, Narendra
Mendis, Sajith
Kingleykulatilleke, Ananda
De Silva, Lalin (c)
Perera, Oscar
Jayasuriya, Sumith P
 
Scott, Craig
Logan, Stephen (c)
Xantidis, Flavio
Gray, Geoff
Wilson, Glenn
Tyndall, Paul
Redfern, Tony
McKenzie, Phillip
McArthur, Peter (+)
Dykstra, Trevor
Gray, Adrian
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-7
Round SF - Fri 16 Mar 2018 (4:45PM)
North Ringwood (4)def byCroydon Ranges (4)
Venue: Silcock Reserve (South) [51 A1]Match ID: 2744287
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sheedy, Alexandra (c) (+)
Sheedy, Madison
Sheedy, Will (+)
Robinson, Ayden
McGowan, James
Wallace, Austin
Williams, Max
Robinson, Bailea
Stephen, Alexander
Digrazia, Noah
Munasinghe, Thewan
 
Coach: Roe, Darren
 
Boyd, Joshua P
Hoogenboon, James F
White, Cameron
Lewis-Simmonds, Mikayla
Ting, Logan
Pascual, Riley
Renshaw, Brodie C
Renshaw, Jordan C
Buckland, Thomas
 
Coach: Simmonds, Jamie
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield)
Round 12 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (8:30AM), Sat 10 Mar 2018 (8:30AM)
North RingwooddefLilydale
Venue: North Ringwood Reserve [49 K3]Match ID: 2668638
Umpires: Umpire1: Aaron Corris  
Scorers:  Not specified
Livingstone, Ben
Rosman, Leo
Choucri, Liam
Skinner, Mitch
Gill, Benjamin
Court, Mitch (c)
O'Donnell, Lachlan
Patterson, Luke
Stewart, Lachlan (+)
Ayton, Mackinley
 
Coach: Roe, Darren
 
Sparkes, Blake A (+)
Gray, Bailey R
Tennant, Beau J
Hartman, Jarrod
Clark, Brendan
Allen, Rhys W
Blackey, Benjamin M
Coutts, Daniel
Chamberlin, Joseph
Smith, Rhys (c)
Wyles, Sam
Wyles, Josh
Butler, Aiden
Bastola, Pralad
 
Coach: Jones, Daniel
Team Manager: Gray, Melissa
Scorer: Gray, Melissa
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - C Grade (Don Smith Shield)
Round GF - Sat 24 Mar 2018 (1:00PM), Sun 25 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Lilydale 3rd XIdef byNorth Ringwood 4th XI
Venue: Lilydale Reserve No.1 [38 E4]Match ID: 2729847
Umpires: Umpire1: Ian Spencer  Umpire2: Martien Pruysers  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cliff, Jeremy (c) (+)
Gilbert, Darren
Woolley, Justin
Davison, Trent
Goss, Matthew G
Browell, Matthew
Jordan, Jack
Jennings, Aaron
Hanley, Kieran
Loveland, Craig N
Dobinson, Dwayne
Potts, Steve (sub)
 
Coach: Jordan, Grant L
 
Daly, Peter S
Lannen, Ben
Reyment, Lachlan
Fraser, Jason (c)
Hepburn, Matthew
Nuthall, Matthew (+)
Stuart, Rod (sub)
Gaskell, Dale
Whitty, Dan
Browne, Nathan
Court, Mitch
Browne, Alex
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - I Grade (Timothy Court Shield)
Round GF - Sat 17 Mar 2018 (1:00PM), Sun 18 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Warranwood 5th XIdef byNorth Ringwood 6th XI
Venue: Quambee Reserve No.1 [ 36 A11]Match ID: 2735897
Umpires: Umpire1: Colin Dandridge  Umpire2: Noel Gilbert  
Scorers:  Not specified
Begg, Andrew
Mccartney, Steve
Begg, Aiden
Keuken, Martin
Romijn, Patrick
Romijn, Jorgen (c)
Broadhurst, Andrew
Broadhurst, Thomas
Gray, Russell
Cray, Murray (+)
Webster, Ryan M
Cray, Bradley
Gray, Zane A
 
O'Donnell, Cameron
Roe, Daniel (+)
Rodda, Nathan
Jones, Keagan
Rennison, Corey
O'Donnell, Lachlan
Rule, Nicholas
Carter, Jett
Soufi, Faysal
Rule, Colin (c)
Rodda, Gavan J
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Masters Division 1 (Bill Dean Trophy)
Round 7 - Sun 18 Feb 2018 (1:00PM)
North Ringwood 1def byWarranwood 1
Venue: North Ringwood Reserve [49 K3]Match ID: 2666903
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Howes, David (+)
Constable, Marty
Logan, Stephen
Bellizia, Michael (c)
Xantidis, Flavio
I'Anson, Brian
Graham, Roger
Wilton, Brad
Rule, Colin
Capobianco, Damian
McKenzie, Phillip
Goddard, David
 
Keyhoe, Paul
Rooks, Matthew
Buchan, Craig (+)
Sherlock, Dave (c)
Hine, Scott
Matthews, Cameron
Greenwood, Trent
McDonald, Dale A
Wu, Eddie
Martin, Rob
Begg, Andrew
O'Riley, Brendan
Huppatz, Simon
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Lindsay Trollope Shield
Round GF - Sat 24 Mar 2018 (1:00PM), Sun 25 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
North Ringwood 1st XIdef byLilydale 1st XI
Venue: Montrose Reserve [ 52 D8]Match ID: 2621778
Umpires: Umpire1: Tony Gawne  Umpire2: Andrew Tonkin  
Scorers:  Not specified
Leis, Brendan
Ibbott, Glenn
Stoikos, Jay
Ridgwell, Luke
McPhie, Luke
Stoikos, Matthew
Reyment, Matthew
Scott, Michael J (c)
Gray, Simon
Leis, Aaron (+)
Peter-Budge, Ryan J
Ridgwell, Sam (sub)
 
Smith, Ryan
Ebeyer, Mitchell A
Thompson, Daniel
Erulkar, Ronen S
Spaulding, Cameron
Pearce, Brenton C (c)
Hodgkinson, Quinton A
France, Ben T (+)
Spencer, Ben
Baxter, Marcus
Gilbert, Jake R
Jordan, Grant L (sub)
 
Coach: Jordan, Grant L
Team Manager: Erulkar, Solomon J
Scorer: Erulkar, Solomon J
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Stuart Newey Plate
Round 14 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
North Ringwood 2nd XIdef byNorwood 2nd XI
Venue: North Ringwood Reserve [49 K3]Match ID: 2722985
Umpires: Umpire1: Doug Dowling  Umpire2: Andy Exley  
Scorers:  Not specified
Robinson, Thomas
Gray, Lachlan
Redfern, Brendan
Arthurson, Carey
Tucker, Daniel (c) (+)
Ervine, Luke
I'Anson, Nathaniel
Sweeney, Liam
Harvey, Lachlan
Humfrey, Daniel
Ridgwell, Sam
 
Sansom, Bruce (c)
Irvine, Chris
Raggett, David
Dimanno, Michael
Helman, Micheal
Callow, Austin (+)
Latchford, Jett D
Johnson, Michael J
Andrikopoulos, Travis
Jordan, Lloyd
Lawson, Charlie
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)
Round GF - Sat 24 Mar 2018 (1:00PM), Sun 25 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Ainslie Park 3rd XIdefNorth Ringwood 3rd XI
Venue: Ainslie Park Reserve [ 50 F3]Match ID: 2729727
Umpires: Umpire1: Shawn Everitt  Umpire2: Andy Laws  
Scorers:  Not specified
Francis, Mark
Harris, Troy L
Hunter, James (c)
Lawlor, Justin
Hochkins, Jordan
Forster, Rick
Arbuckle, Coby (+)
Hunter, Cameron
Auchterlonie, John
Moore, Phillip
Ridley, John
 
Briggs, Randy
Gill, Benjamin
Carrucan, Bryan
Djohan, Rhys
Rigby, Leigh
Razdan, Mark
Wilton, Brad
Skinner, Mitch
Logan, Thomas
Rigby, Joel
Schultz, James
Bellizia, Jack
Rosman, Leo
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - D Grade (John Springett Shield)
Round 14 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
North Ringwood 5th XIdef byHeathmont Baptist 2nd XI
Venue: Barngeong Reserve No.2 [37 E10]Match ID: 2729902
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Redfern, Christopher
Ridgwell, Peter
Stuart, Rod
Clarke, Jackson
Ngo, Nam
Nichol, Liam
Hayes, Adam (c)
Gill, Benjamin
O'Callaghan, Adam W
Kent, Jonathon
Bellizia, Michael
 
Coach: Gray, Simon
 
Fenigan, Gary
Wright, David
Pitt, Neil
Morrison, Luke
Noske, Craig (c) (+)
Noske, Benjamin
Dobson, Thomas
Graham, Nicholas
Piper, Michael
Cameron, Damon
Cassidy, Aaron
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Saxon Sports 20/20
Round GF - Tue 30 Jan 2018 (5:30PM)
Montrose CCdefNorth Ringwood CC
Venue: Montrose Reserve [ 52 D8]Match ID: 2803274
Umpires: Umpire1: Barry Johnson  Umpire2: Leigh Murray  
Scorers:  Not specified
Byrne, Adam
Edwards, Michael
Funder, Charlie
Van Koll, Cheyne
Dimitriou, Daniel (c)
Perkins, Justin
Crowe, Jake a
McKane, Matthew
PERKINS, KIERAN (+)
Orchard, Jack M
Holmes, Will
 
Leis, Brendan
Ibbott, Glenn
McPhie, Luke
Stoikos, Matthew
Scott, Michael J (c)
Ridgwell, Sam
Gray, Simon
Robinson, Thomas
Leis, Aaron (+)
Peter-Budge, Ryan J
Ridgwell, Luke