Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Lindsay Trollope Shield
Round 3 - Sat 28 Nov 2020 (1:00PM)
Ainslie Park 1st XIdefNorth Ringwood 1st XI
Venue: Ainslie ParkMatch ID: 3636294
Umpires: Umpire1: Neil Glanville  Umpire2: Graham Ruchti  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jones, Leigh (c)
Killen, David
Peters, Rowan
Sier, Aydn
Walles, Darren
Tucker, Jake
Bettess, Joshua
Moss, Max L
Arbuckle, Coby (+)
Willmott, Ryan
Klewer, Bailey
 
Scorer:  Minetti, Stuart
 
Scott, Michael J (c)
Gray, Simon
Leis, Aaron (+)
Peter-Budge, Ryan J
Robinson, Thomas
McPhie, Luke
Stoikos, Matthew
Gill, Benjamin
Leis, Brendan
Ridgwell, Luke
Skinner, Mitch
 
Scorer:  Pearse, Stephen
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Pat Meehan Shield
Round 3 - Sat 28 Nov 2020 (1:00PM)
North Ringwood 2nd XIdef bySouth Warrandyte Hawks 2nd XI
Venue: North Ringwood ReserveMatch ID: 3656371
Umpires: Umpire1: Mark Bullen  
Scorers:  Not specified
Tucker, Daniel (c)
Humfrey, Daniel
O'Donnell, Lachlan
Redfern, Brendan
Ervine, Luke
Roe, Daniel
Simmons, Alex
Sweeney, Liam
Ridgwell, Sam
Stewart, Lachlan (+)
Brook, Henri
 
Mullan, Matthew
Price, Alastair (+)
Price, Darcy
James, Liam
McMahon, Sean (c)
Hall, Tom
Hill, Ayden
Appleby, Rhonan R
Murtaza, Kamran
Musavi, Syed
Williams, Lucas
 
Scorer:  Brouwer, Frans
Veterans Cricket Victoria - VCV Over 50's E Grade Legends
Round 2 - Sun 29 Nov 2020 (12:30PM)
North RingwoodvEley Park
Venue: North Ringwood ReserveMatch ID: 3692029
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - A Grade (David Beatty Shield)
Round 3 - Sat 28 Nov 2020 (1:00PM)
Seville 2nd XIvNorth Ringwood 3rd XI
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Harding, Josh (c)
Woods, Bryce
De Varga, Francis
Foster, Riley
Page, Thomas J
Carroll, Jared
McGookin, Liam
Corbett, Lachlan
McDonald, Ned
Karunarathne, Tharaka N
Sharp, Joshua
 
Razdan, Mark
Hepburn, Matthew (c)
Logan, Thomas (+)
Clarke, Jackson
Power, Callum
Rule, Nicholas
Ayton, Mackinley
Kenealy, Ben
Carter, Jett
Power, Matthew P
Rule, Colin
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - B Grade (Don Smith Shield)
Round 3 - Sat 28 Nov 2020 (1:00PM)
North Ringwood 4th XIdefEastfield 2nd XI
Venue: Barngeong Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3656840
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Daly, Peter S
Maguire, Liam
Ridgwell, Peter
Stuart, Rod
Andrikopoulos, Travis
I'Anson, Brian
Rodda, Nathan
Whitty, Dan
Hayes, Adam
Browne, Nathan (c)
Ngo, Nam
 
Thomas, Liam D
Taylor, Paul
Slight, Benjamyn S
Meadows, Jack
Leeming, Dallas (c)
Barnard, Ben
Jackson, Mitchell
Taylor, Benjamin
Foster, Gordon
Barro, Timothy (+)
Holmes, Joshua J
Christie, Ryan
 
Coach:  Leeming, Dallas
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - E Grade (Ann Pascoe Shield)
Round 3 - Sat 28 Nov 2020 (1:00PM)
North Ringwood 5th XIdef bySouth Warrandyte 3rd XI
Venue: Dorset Recreation Reserve (West)Match ID: 3660017
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bellizia, Jack
Wilton, Brad
Redfern, Christopher
Boal, Eddie (c)
Bellizia, Michael
Andrikopoulos, Andrew
Batten, Dominic
Heydon, Jack
Wilton, Bailey
Gray, Geoff
 
Fayle, James (c)
Mcilroy, Luke P
Sammartino, Jake
Mariniello, Nick
Currie, Ryan
Brasher, Kyan
Skien, Cayden
Vozzo, Lachlan
Head, Cameron
Emery, Jackson
Dilley, Andrew
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - M4 Grade (Tony Gawne Shield)
Round 3 - Sat 28 Nov 2020 (1:00PM)
Chirnside Park 4th XIdefNorth Ringwood 6th XI
Venue: Kimberley Reserve (Oval #2)Match ID: 3664211
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Green, Steve (c)
Corris, Brett
Cameron, Darren
Walliker, Shane
Adapa, Prakash
Luckhurst, Ryan T
Luckhurst, Scott T
Walliker, Mitchell
Green, Lochie
Leatham, Leigh
Singh-Sawyers, Joshua
Richards, Shane
Carpenter, Will (+)
 
Coach:  Walliker, Shane
 
Moore, Ricky (c)
Moore, Charlie
Parsons, Steven
Parsons, Reuben
Reichman, Phillip
Noonan, Damien
Noonan, Hamish
Rexhepi, Jeton
Rexhepi, Aiden
Garrett, Beau
Garrett, Colin
Kinnear, Ben
Kinnear, Cash
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - RDCA T20 Trollope
Round 3 - Tue 1 Dec 2020 (5:30PM)
North RingwoodvMooroolbark
Venue: North Ringwood ReserveMatch ID: 3673947
Umpires: Umpire1: Barry Johnson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 18 T20
Round 2 - Wed 2 Dec 2020 (5:00PM)
Croydon RangesvNorth Ringwood
Venue: Griff Hunt ReserveMatch ID: 3674636
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield)
Round 3 - Sat 28 Nov 2020 (8:30AM)
North Ringwood (1)defHealesville (1)
Venue: North Ringwood ReserveMatch ID: 3584131
Umpires: Umpire1: Luc Eames  Umpire2: Cameron Clune  
Scorers:  Not specified
Walker, Liam
Rodda, Nathan
Cahill, Zac
O'Dwyer, Benjamin T
Livingstone, Cameron
Holmes, Joshua J
Jones, Keagan
Roe, Daniel (c) (+)
Flynn, Archie
Macklin, Isaac G
Sacristani, Max
 
Coach:  Sacristani, Robert
Team Manager:  Walker, Stuart
 
HANDASYDE, Joshua
BAXTER, Harrison (c) (+)
CAMERON, Riley
Grenfell, Oscar
NYKO, Cameron
ANDERSON, Cody
Fitzpatrick, Banjo
DRUMMOND, Jack A
DENNIS, Callum
Nikcevich, Ethan
Grace, Brodie
 
Coach:  Cameron, Aaron
Team Manager:  Baxter, John
Scorer:  Baxter, John
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield)
Round 3 - Sat 28 Nov 2020 (8:30AM)
St Andrews (1)def byNorth Ringwood (1)
Venue: J.W Manson Reserve (Mid Oval)Match ID: 3585742
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Culloty, Ronan
Kamdar, Ishaan
Shukla, Shaurya
Taylor, Mitchell
Mayoh, Braydan
Smith, Alexander
Brown, Zac
Montgomery, Sam
Bedford, Harrison J
Anderson, Jesse
West, William
 
Coach:  Montgomery, Paul
 
Parsons, Reuben
Noonan, Hamish
Power, Callum
Sheedy, Alexandra
Quinn, Lachie (c) (+)
Nathan, Mitchell
Gorman, Lauchlan
Sacristani, Rex
McGrotty, Finlay
Moore, Charlie
Garrett, Beau
 
Coach:  Moore, Ricky
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 14-3
Round 3 - Sat 28 Nov 2020 (8:30AM)
North Ringwood (2)defAinslie Park (1)
Venue: Barngeong Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3638274
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bugler, Oscar
Sekac, Corey
Re, Charlie
Noonan, Xavier
Noonan, Darcy
Ross, Logan (c) (+)
Bastide, Brooklyn
Prest, Joshua
Antonellos, Zac
Ladd, Will
Smith, Sam
 
Coach:  DECKETT, DAMIEN
 
Kuffer, Hudson
Litchfield, Jordan
Johnstone, Taj A
Brown, Archie
Evans, Jack (+)
Gregson, Blake
Baker-Flett, Kaelan
Walles, Oliver
Walles, Xavier
Sykes, Rosemary (c)
Arbuckle, Jessie
 
Coach:  Walles, Darren
Team Manager:  Brown, Richard
Scorer:  Sykes, David
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 14-7
Round 3 - Sat 28 Nov 2020 (8:30AM)
Warranwood (3)def byNorth Ringwood (3)
Venue: Quambee Reserve (West)Match ID: 3669761
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Grieve, Ben
Archer, Spencer
Caspersz, Mitchell
Excell, Benjamin (c)
Hutton, Nathan
Johnstone, William
Arsenis, Benjamin J
Billson, Liam
********
Pitt, Lachie
Adzijovski, Will
 
Coach:  Excell, Paul
 
Sheedy, Madison
Johnston, Harvey
Sund, Lachlan
Sheedy, Will
McGowan, James
Williams, Max
Sleigh, Casper
Stephen, Alexander
Di Grazia, Noah
Bell, Riley
Sandhu, Rishaan
Bellizia, Lucas
 
Coach:  Stephen, David
Team Manager:  Henderson, Elise
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-1 (Timothy Court Shield)
Round 3 - Fri 27 Nov 2020 (5:00PM)
North Ringwood (1)defVermont (1)
Venue: North Ringwood ReserveMatch ID: 3601455
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Garrett, Beau
Sund, Lachlan
Moore, Charlie (c)
Parsons, Isaac
Sacristani, Archie
Noonan, Xavier
Kinnear, Cash
Noonan, Darcy
Nicholls, Benjamin
Prest, Joshua
Rexhepi, Aiden
 
Coach:  Noonan, Damien
 
Sharma, Ansh
Pola, Archer
Slinn, Oliver
Morris, Max (+)
Retchford, Maxwell
Beniwal, Riyansh
McCallum, Benjamin
O'Donnell, Charlie
Hurren, Lachlan
Hurren, Lachlan
Doctor, Aarav
 
Coach:  Pola, John
Team Manager:  Thornton, Claire
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-3
Round 3 - Fri 27 Nov 2020 (5:00PM)
Wantirna South (1)def byNorth Ringwood (2)
Venue: Walker Reserve (Wantirna South)Match ID: 3603623
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Paton, Coleby
Paton, Farell
Patel, Kush
Ah-Mu, Corey
Arul, David
Malic, Samuel J
Marar, Siddharth
Kenna, Jayden A
Rajiv, Adhithyan
King, Xavier
 
Coach:  Barnes, Sam D
Team Manager:  Barnes, Paul S
 
McLeod, Harvey (c)
Sandhu, Rishaan
Sheedy, Will (+)
Venter, Charlie
McGowan, James
Hustwaite, Max J
Robinson, Ayden
Williams, Thomas
Phelan, Luca
James, Henry I
Maimoon, Shabbir
 
Coach:  James, Michael
Team Manager:  McGowan, Sean
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-6
Round 3 - Fri 27 Nov 2020 (5:00PM)
North Ringwood (3)defMooroolbark (2)
Venue: Barngeong Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3641467
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hartley, Jackson
Bellizia, Ben
Bellizia, Cameron
Lancashire, Will
Hume, Harrison
Wheatley, Logan
Gadd, Jackson
Wootten, Jesse
Hine, Miller
Caltieri, Sam
 
Coach:  Bellizia, Matthew
 
Vass, Samuel
Loly, Catherine
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-7
Round 3 - Fri 27 Nov 2020 (5:00PM)
Heatherdale (3)def byNorth Ringwood (4)
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Brown, Joshua
Harvey, Joseph
Delea, Ronan
Mascitti, Hunter
Earle, Ryder
Forsyth, Alec
McKenzie, Jack
Migliorati, Daniel
Hollow, Ryland
Peachey, Sam
 
Coach:  Smith, William
Team Manager:  Harvey, Chris
 
Waterson-Chappell, Harry
Re, Max
Buchanan, Jackson
McLeod, Maxi
Myers, Cohen
Saunders, Darcy
MCQUALTER , DYLAN
McLeod, Sam
Leahy, Oliver
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Mini Bash 2
Round 3 - Fri 27 Nov 2020 (5:00PM)
North Ringwood BullsvCroydon North (2)
Venue: Barngeong Reserve (Oval 3)Match ID: 3655343
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Mini Bash 2
Round 3 - Fri 27 Nov 2020 (5:00PM)
Croydon RangesvNorth Ringwood Maroon)
Venue: Melba College - Junior CampusMatch ID: 3655344
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Girls Stage 2 Stars
Round 3 - Sun 29 Nov 2020 (9:00AM)
North RingwoodvMontrose
Venue: North Ringwood ReserveMatch ID: 3662641
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sheedy, Madison
Re, Ruby
Robinson, Bailea
Lewis-Simmonds, Mikayla (c)
D'Souza, Janis
Coia, Maddie (+)
Hedderwick, Leila (+)
Smith, Jess
Sleigh, Sienna
Bulgin, Rose
Quinn, Lexie
 
Coach:  SHEEDY, MARK
Scorer:  SHEEDY, MARK
 
Team not available