Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - B Grade (David Beatty Shield)
Round 2 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 27 Oct 2018 (1:00PM)
North Ringwood 4th XIvMontrose 3rd XI
Venue: Barngeong Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3004208
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gaskell, Dale
Whitty, Dan
Daly, Peter S
Browne, Nathan (c)
Court, Mitch
Sacristani, Robert
Sacristani, Max
Roe, Daniel (+)
Ridgwell, Peter
Baker, Scott
Harvey, Lachlan
Schultz, James
 
Funder, Charlie
Mastronardi, Javier
Perkins, Justin
Crowe, Josh o
Hayhurst, Mark
Lindeman-Collins, Joel (c)
Felstead, Bradley
Williams, Ricky N (+)
Gibson, Andrew
Rees, Nathan
Thomas, Luke
Nyhuis, Jackson
 
Coach: Ferguson, Daniel
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - H Grade (John Macmillan Shield)
Round 2 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 27 Oct 2018 (1:00PM)
Warranwood 5th XIvNorth Ringwood 6th XI
Venue: Lipscombe ParkMatch ID: 3015333
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Rodda, Nathan
Rodda, Gavan J (c)
Kouteris, Nick
Kouteris, Charlie
Jones, Keagan
Jones, Spencer
Moore, Ricky
Wainwright, Tristan
Wainwright, Scott
Cary, Alex
Carter, Jett (+)
Soufi, Faysal
Carter, Darren
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Lindsay Trollope Shield
Round 2 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 27 Oct 2018 (1:00PM)
North Ringwood 1st XIvSouth Croydon 1st XI
Venue: North Ringwood ReserveMatch ID: 2888291
Umpires: Umpire1: Tony Gawne  Umpire2: Peter Gawne  
Scorers:  Not specified
Stoikos, Matthew
Ibbott, Glenn
Leis, Aaron (+)
Peter-Budge, Ryan J
McPhie, Luke (c)
Robinson, Thomas
Gray, Simon
Stoikos, Jay
Ridgwell, Luke
Ridgwell, Sam
Leis, Brendan
 
Brown, Oliver
Edwards, Thomas W
Crozier, Mitchell
King, Michael R (c)
Willis, Ben
Wynne, Thomas
Stewart, Bradley (+)
Weatherill, Jackson
Henderson, Jack
Staggard, Zac
Lacey, Tyson
 
Coach: King, Michael R
Scorer: Copeland, Roger
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Stuart Newey Plate
Round 2 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 27 Oct 2018 (1:00PM)
South Warrandyte 1st XIvNorth Ringwood 2nd XI
Venue: Colman ParkMatch ID: 2989669
Umpires: Umpire1: Leigh Murray  
Scorers:  Not specified
Peter-Budge, Tom
Church, Darcy
Barrett, Josh (c)
Livingstone, Jack
Cattanach, Alexander
Exley, Joshua
Sammartino, Jake
Fasan, James (+)
Musavi, Syed
Webber, Kieren R
Braunthal, Jackson T
 
Razdan, Mark
I'Anson, Nathaniel
Ervine, Luke
Redfern, Brendan
Humfrey, Daniel
Tucker, Daniel (c)
Nuthall, Matthew (+)
Skinner, Mitch
Arthurson, Carey
Sweeney, Liam
Reyment, Matthew
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)
Round 2 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 27 Oct 2018 (1:00PM)
Croydon Ranges 3rd XIvNorth Ringwood 3rd XI
Venue: Silcock Reserve (South Oval)Match ID: 3002430
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Schulties, Rohan
Stewart, Aiden
Stafford, Jason (c)
Peisley, Mat
Manuell, Matthew
Fusco, Daniel
George, Finny
Miller, Matthew (+)
Denavi, Christopher M
Bellingham, William J
Birch, Jacob A
Joseph, Shem
 
Rigby, Leigh (c)
Briggs, Randy
Gray, Lachlan
Carrucan, Bryan
Logan, Thomas (+)
Bellizia, Jack
Simmons, Alex
Wilton, Brad
Rigby, Joel
Hepburn, Matthew
Gill, Benjamin
Reyment, Lachlan
Veterans Cricket Victoria - VCV Over 50's C Grade Legends
Round 1 - Sun 14 Oct 2018 (12:30PM)
North Ringwood LegendsdefMackie Legends
Venue: North Ringwood ReserveMatch ID: 3017089
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Scott, Craig
Wright, Andy
Tyndall, Paul
Gray, Geoff
Wilson, Glenn (c)
McKenzie, Phillip
McArthur, Peter
Haslam, Shane
Tyndall, Tony
Redfern, Tony
Gray, Adrian
Young, Neil
Dykstra, Trevor
 
Kantarias, George
Bradley, Peter
Boulouxis, Peter
Kantarias, Chris
Ebinger, Greg (+)
Karvelis, Arthur (c)
Giannakis, Fotios
Balderanos, Greg (+)
Pardalis, Andy
Yiannakis, Aris
Pahoff, Michael S
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - D Grade (John Springett Shield)
Round 2 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 27 Oct 2018 (1:00PM)
Chirnside Park 3rd XIvNorth Ringwood 5th XI
Venue: Ringwood Secondary CollegeMatch ID: 3006536
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Summers, Trent
Coburn, Nicholas A
Gunn, Chris
Roth, Braden J
Brown, Liam D
Weerakoon, Hiran N
Boyles, Stuart (+)
Collins, Barry (c)
Weerakoon, Rodney D
Barrett, Glen
Watson, Grant
Tranter, Mitch
 
Coach: Perera, Chaminda
 
Hayes, Adam (c)
Ngo, Nam
Clarke, Jackson
Stuart, Rod
Rule, Nicholas
O'Donnell, Lachlan
O'Callaghan, Adam W
Redfern, Christopher
Stewart, Lachlan
Baltruweit, Lachlan
Kent, Jonathon
Rule, Colin
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield)
Round 3 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (8:30PM), Sat 27 Oct 2018 (8:30PM)
North RingwoodvAinslie Park
Venue: North Ringwood ReserveMatch ID: 2965648
Umpires: Umpire1: Nick McKenzie  
Scorers:  Not specified
Livingstone, Ben
Skinner, Mitch (c)
Flynn, Harry
Gill, Benjamin
Rennison, Corey
Court, Mitch
O'Donnell, Lachlan
Stewart, Lachlan (+)
Ayton, Mackinley
Soufi, Faysal
Crouch, Toby
 
Coach: Livingstone, Jason
Team Manager: Gill, Joe
 
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield)
Round 3 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (8:30AM), Sat 27 Oct 2018 (8:30AM)
MitchamvNorth Ringwood
Venue: Walker ParkMatch ID: 2979418
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Martin, Lee
Booth, Matthew
Oakes, Bradley
Pietersen, Cal (+)
Curnow, Tom
Malhan, Rakshit
Chhiboo, Praneel
Trinder, Daniel
Tully Liam, L
Tully Luke, L (c)
Crotty, Noah
 
Coach: Oakes, Nick
Team Manager: Tully, Julian
 
Roe, Daniel (c) (+)
Rodda, Nathan
Jones, Keagan
Flynn, Archie
Wainwright, Tristan
Frohlich, Hayden
Cahill, Zac
Sacristani, Max
Sacristani, Rex
Walker, Liam
Holmes, Joshua J
 
Coach: Roe, Darren
Team Manager: Walker, Stuart
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 14-3
Round 3 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (8:30AM), Sat 27 Oct 2018 (8:30AM)
Wantirna South/Bayswater ParkvNorth Ringwood (2)
Venue: Guy Turner ReserveMatch ID: 2990997
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Kelaita, Zackary
Carroll, Ashley S
Barnett, Gracie
Masterson, Riley
Clarke, Lachlan
Berton, Xavier
Gogulapati, Suvan
Taylor, Ethan
Sheridan, Nicholas
Warnakulasuriya, Binu
Whiteley, Andrew
Banner, Kaelin
 
Coach: Whitty, Peter
Team Manager: Clarke, Karen
 
Parsons, Reuben
Power, Callum
Sheedy, Alexandra
Foster, Lincholn
Smith, Samuel
Batten, Dominic
Re, Charlie
McGrotty, Finlay
Mobley, Sean
Reichman, Nathaniel
Sacristani, Rex
 
Coach: Hayes, Adam
Team Manager: Batten, Jane
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-1 (Timothy Court Shield)
Round 2 - Fri 19 Oct 2018 (5:00PM), Fri 26 Oct 2018 (5:00PM)
North RingwoodvCroydon Ranges
Venue: North Ringwood ReserveMatch ID: 2951576
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Flynn, Archie (c)
Gorman, Lauchlan
Power, Callum
Foster, Lincholn
Reichman, Nathaniel (+)
Parsons, Reuben
Sacristani, Rex
Moore, Charlie
Noonan, Hamish
McGrotty, Finlay
Quinn, Lachie
 
Coach: Flynn, Sean
Team Manager: Power, Matt
 
Sticht, Cooper
Kremer, Ryan (+)
Buffey, Aston j
Le Clercq, Alexander
Bellingham, Luke A (c)
Yates, Ethan
Peek, Archie M
Power, Bradley
Renshaw, Jordan C
Spencer, Daniel
Schulties, Nicholas
 
Coach: Schulties, Rohan
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-3
Round 2 - Fri 19 Oct 2018 (5:00PM), Fri 26 Oct 2018 (5:00PM)
South Warrandyte HawksvNorth Ringwood (2)
Venue: Colman ParkMatch ID: 3020882
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-5
Round 3 - Fri 26 Oct 2018 (5:00PM)
Mooroolbark (2)vNorth Ringwood (3)
Venue: Mooroolbark Heights ReserveMatch ID: 3022829
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-7
Round 3 - Fri 26 Oct 2018 (5:00PM)
North Ringwood (4)vLilydale (2)
Venue: Proclamation Park (West Oval)Match ID: 3035492
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-8
Round 3 - Fri 26 Oct 2018 (5:00PM)
North Ringwood (5vEast Ringwood (3)
Venue: Proclamation Park (East Oval)Match ID: 3037942
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Mini Bash 1
Round 3 - Fri 26 Oct 2018 (5:00PM)
North Ringwood GoldvCroydon North
Venue: Barngeong Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3047497
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Mini Bash 3
Round 3 - Fri 26 Oct 2018 (5:00PM)
North Ringwood MaronvWarrandyte 2
Venue: Barngeong Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3040849
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Stars Girls Cricket League -U/15
Round 1 - Sun 21 Oct 2018 (9:00AM)
TempletonvNorth Ringwood
Venue: Templeton ReserveMatch ID: 3065231
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Sheedy, Alexandra
Sheedy, Madison
Re, Ruby
Robinson, Bailea
Foster, Isabelle
Crosbie, Elisha
Coia, Maddie
 
Coach: Sheedy, Mark
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Masters Division 1 (Bill Dean Trophy)
Round 1 - Sun 14 Oct 2018 (1:00PM)
Ainslie Park 1def byNorth Ringwood 1
Venue: Ainslie Park (Main Oval)Match ID: 2979792
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Colledge, John
Francis, Mark
O'Donnell, Cameron (c)
Eustice, Cameron
Walles, Darren
Delahunty, David
Powell, Scott
Seegets, Mark
Werner, David (+)
Moulton, Paul A
Auchterlonie, John
Harris, Troy L
Davison, Jamie G
 
Graham, Roger
Garnepudi, David
Mendoza, David
Kennedy, Stewart
Bellizia, Michael
Savage, Ritche
Rule, Colin (c) (+)
Logan, Stephen
Varney, Paul
Knight, Wayne (+)
Wilton, Brad (+)
Capobianco, Damian
Howes, David