Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - B Grade (David Beatty Shield)
Round 11 - Sat 26 Jan 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 2 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
St Andrews 3rd XIvNorth Ringwood 4th XI
Venue: J.W Manson Reserve (East Oval)Match ID: 3004245
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - H Grade (John Macmillan Shield)
Round 11 - Sat 26 Jan 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 2 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
Kilsyth 5th XIvNorth Ringwood 6th XI
Venue: Brice Avenue ReserveMatch ID: 3015368
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Lindsay Trollope Shield
Round 12 - Sat 26 Jan 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 2 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
Bayswater Park 1st XIvNorth Ringwood 1st XI
Venue: Sasses Avenue ReserveMatch ID: 2888332
Umpires: Umpire1: Shane Cairns  Umpire2: Mark Bullen  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Stuart Newey Plate
Round 12 - Sat 26 Jan 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 2 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
North Ringwood 2nd XIvEastfield 1st XI
Venue: North Ringwood ReserveMatch ID: 2989709
Umpires: Umpire1: Ian McCallum  Umpire2: Doug Coldham  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)
Round 11 - Sat 26 Jan 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 2 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
North Ringwood 3rd XIvSt Andrews 2nd XI
Venue: Barngeong Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3002467
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Veterans Cricket Victoria - VCV Over 50's C Grade Legends
Round 6 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (12:30PM)
Croydon Ranges Legendsdef byNorth Ringwood Legends
Venue: Silcock Reserve (South Oval)Match ID: 3017112
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Artis, William
Jolley, Paul
Keenan, Paul
Munday, Jeff L
Noonan, Chris
O'Neill, John
Mitchell, David G
Stevenson, Dean
Evans, John
Fusco, Michael
Hurst, Justin
 
Tyndall, Paul
Logan, Stephen
Xantidis, Flavio
Gray, Geoff
McArthur, Peter (+)
I'Anson, Brian
McKenzie, Phillip
Wilson, Glenn (c) (+)
Andrikopoulos, Andrew
Haslam, Shane
Gray, Adrian
Dykstra, Trevor
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - D Grade (John Springett Shield)
Round 11 - Sat 26 Jan 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 2 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
North Ringwood 5th XIvCroydon Ranges 4th XI
Venue: Barngeong Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3006573
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - RDCA T20
Round 3 - Tue 27 Nov 2018 (5:30PM)
Lilydale CCdefNorth Ringwood CC
Umpires: Umpire1: Barry Johnson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Spaulding, Cameron
Hodgkinson, Quinton A
Stevens, Callen
Smith, Ryan
Blain, Jack C
Ebeyer, Mitchell A (c)
Markland, James W (+)
Lang, Harry M
Stevens, Oliver
Smith, Joel
Gilbert, Jake R
 
Coach: Hodgkinson, Quinton A
Team Manager: Erulkar, Solomon J
Scorer: Erulkar, Solomon J
 
Stoikos, Matthew
Ibbott, Glenn
Peter-Budge, Ryan J
McPhie, Luke (c)
Ervine, Luke
Redfern, Brendan
Tucker, Daniel
Logan, Thomas (+)
Court, Mitch
Bellizia, Jack
Sweeney, Liam
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 16-1 T20
Round 4 - Wed 19 Dec 2018 (5:00PM)
North RingwooddefWonga Park
Venue: North Ringwood ReserveMatch ID: 3090218
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gill, Benjamin
Rennison, Corey
O'Donnell, Lachlan
Rule, Nicholas
Stewart, Lachlan
Ayton, Mackinley
Kouteris, Charlie
Carter, Jett
Soufi, Faysal
WInter, Jackson (+)
Skinner, Mitch (c)
 
Coach: Livingstone, Jason
Team Manager: Gill, Joe
 
Osborn, Jordan G (c)
Reynolds, Lachlan A
Boxshall, Adam J
Lovell, Ethan E
McBain, Lachlan
Atkinson, Cameron J (+)
Taranto, Alex
Semken, Michael R
Poli, Chloe L
Osborn, Lily
Stone, Jarred J
 
Coach: Milne, Matthew R
Team Manager: Osborn, Kate
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 14-1 T20
Round 4 - Wed 19 Dec 2018 (5:00PM)
Warrandytedef byNorth Ringwood
Venue: Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3089883
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Norman, Taylor
Croft, Cohen
Brasher, Kyan
Bury, William
Rakuscek, Isaac (c)
Habjan, Noah
Patel, Kanhai
Appleby, Rhonan R (+)
Fyfe, Henry
Vermeulen, Hano
 
Coach: Sproat, Benjamin
Team Manager: Rakuscek, Martin
 
Cahill, Zac
Rodda, Nathan
Mobley, Sean
Walker, Liam
Livingstone, Cameron
Holmes, Joshua J
Frohlich, Hayden
Wainwright, Tristan
Batten, Dominic
Jones, Keagan
Roe, Daniel
 
Coach: Roe, Darren
Team Manager: Walker, Stuart
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-1 T20
Round 4 - Wed 19 Dec 2018 (5:00PM)
Montrosedef byNorth Ringwood
Venue: Montrose ReserveMatch ID: 3089802
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Madigan, Lachlan (c)
Logan, Riley
Bates, Aden B (+)
Newey, Samuel
Sheers, Harrison
Taranec, Jake
Sheers, Charlie
Wilson, Caiden
Smart, Zane
Dexter, Flynn B
Farrell, Sebastian
 
Coach: Bates, Brad S
Team Manager: Logan, Paul
 
Parsons, Reuben
Noonan, Hamish
Power, Callum
Foster, Lincholn
Quinn, Lachie (c)
Gorman, Lauchlan
Reichman, Nathaniel (+)
Sacristani, Rex
Moore, Charlie
Sheedy, Alexandra
 
Coach: Flynn, Sean
Team Manager: Power, Matt
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield)
Round 8 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (8:30PM), Sat 26 Jan 2019 (8:30PM)
North RingwoodvSt Andrews
Venue: North Ringwood ReserveMatch ID: 2965668
Umpires: Umpire1: Max McLean  Umpire2: Aaron Corris  
Scorers:  Not specified
Livingstone, Ben
Skinner, Mitch (c)
Flynn, Harry
Gill, Benjamin
Rennison, Corey
Court, Mitch
O'Donnell, Lachlan
Stewart, Lachlan (+)
Ayton, Mackinley
Soufi, Faysal
Kouteris, Charlie
Carter, Jett
Rule, Nicholas
Winter, Harry
 
Coach: Livingstone, Jason
Team Manager: Gill, Joe
 
Tilbrook-Penone, Jack H
Sullivan, Callum
Harvey, Connor (+)
Lynn, Jesse E (+)
Wunsch, Nick
Plant, Bradley
Wong, Samuel
Sund, Declan
Hansen, Jed
Penkethman, Alex
Premaratne, Vijain (c)
Mayoh, Leith
Mulligan, Ethan
 
Coach: Pemberton, Liam J
Team Manager: Wunsch, Natja
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield)
Round 8 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (8:30AM), Sat 26 Jan 2019 (8:30AM)
TempletonvNorth Ringwood
Venue: Templeton ReserveMatch ID: 2979445
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gottliebsen, Cadyn (+)
Taylor, Josh
Djouma, Aydin
Meehan, Daniel R (c)
Tasevski, Zane
GRAHAM, CAMERON
MORRIS, JOSHUA
DAVE, PAAWAN
Graham, Lachlan D
Ravichandran, Sanjay
Butler, Logan
Durrani, Zarak
CODY, JOHN M
 
Coach: Tasevski, Steve T
 
Roe, Daniel (c) (+)
Rodda, Nathan
Jones, Keagan
Flynn, Archie
Wainwright, Tristan
Frohlich, Hayden
Cahill, Zac
Sacristani, Max
Walker, Liam
Holmes, Joshua J
Sacristani, Rex
 
Coach: Roe, Darren
Team Manager: Walker, Stuart
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 14-3
Round 7 - Sat 8 Dec 2018 (8:30AM), Sat 15 Dec 2018 (8:30AM)
North Ringwood (2)defLilydale
Venue: Barngeong Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 2991014
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Power, Callum
Sheedy, Alexandra
Foster, Lincholn
Quinn, Lachie (+)
Smith, Samuel
Gorman, Lauchlan
Batten, Dominic (c)
Re, Charlie
Sacristani, Rex
McGrotty, Finlay
Mobley, Sean (+)
Sheedy, Will
 
Coach: Hayes, Adam
Team Manager: Batten, Jane
 
Baxter, Kaiden A (+)
Gray, Holly (c)
Tennant, Joel
McDonnell, Sean P
Wall, Zac D
Stallworthy, Jaylen
Haley, Ryan
Ivan, James S
Smith, Angus
Smith, Thomas
Green, Luke
 
Coach: Gray, Colin
Team Manager: Gray, Melissa
Scorer: Gray, Melissa
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-1 (Timothy Court Shield)
Round 7 - Wed 23 Jan 2019 (5:00PM)
North RingwoodvNorwood
Venue: North Ringwood ReserveMatch ID: 2951592
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-3
Round 7 - Wed 23 Jan 2019 (5:00PM)
Ainslie ParkvNorth Ringwood (2)
Venue: Ainslie Park (Main Oval)Match ID: 3020899
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-5
Round 10 - Fri 14 Dec 2018 (5:00PM)
Wonga Park (2)drewNorth Ringwood (3)
Venue: Wonga Park Reserve (Oval #2)Match ID: 3022857
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Upton, Jude
Tilden, Sean
Doensen, Jake M (+)
Atkinson, Dean C
Atkinson, Alex D
Smith, Cooper R
O'Donnell, Jay B
Phillips, Christian M
Adams, Brody
Lee, Jesse
Williams, Jobe
George, Riley (+)
 
Coach: George, Harrison R
Team Manager: George, Tim D
 
Sheedy, Alexandra (c)
Sheedy, Madison
Sheedy, Will (+)
Robinson, Ayden
McGowan, James
Williams, Max (+)
Stephen, Alexander
Di Grazia, Noah
Deckert, Lachlan
Hanrahan, Ryan
Coia, Maddie
 
Coach: Sheedy, Mark
Team Manager: Di Grazia, Sebastian
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-7
Round 10 - Fri 14 Dec 2018 (5:00PM)
Lilydale (2)drewNorth Ringwood (4)
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-8
Round 10 - Fri 14 Dec 2018 (5:00PM)
East Ringwood (3)drewNorth Ringwood (5
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Mini Bash 1
Round 9 - Fri 14 Dec 2018 (5:00PM)
North Ringwood GoldvNorwood 2
Venue: Barngeong Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3047527
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Mini Bash 3
Round 9 - Fri 14 Dec 2018 (5:00PM)
North Ringwood MaronvWarrandyte 1
Venue: Barngeong Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3040879
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Stars Girls Cricket League -U/15
Round 7 - Sun 9 Dec 2018 (9:00AM)
North RingwooddefMontrose
Venue: North Ringwood ReserveMatch ID: 3065252
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sheedy, Alexandra
Sheedy, Madison
Foster, Isabelle (+)
Ottosen, Chloe
Gardner, Jasmine
Shamloo, Michaela
Eastwood, Monique
Coia, Maddie (+)
Crosbie, Elisha
Re, Ruby
Robinson, Bailea (c)
 
Coach: Sheedy, Mark
 
Pearce, Grace (c)
Pearce, Acacia
Kirby, Vienna M
Murphy, Kristen M
Giles, Kira J
McCallum, Ella
Hann, Emily
Edwards, Charlotte R
Edwards, Olivia L (+)
Wilson, Sky T (+)
Smith, Anisha
 
Coach: Edwards, Bryce
Team Manager: George, Meaghan
Scorer: George, Meaghan
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Masters Division 1 (Bill Dean Trophy)
Round 5 - Sun 9 Dec 2018 (1:00PM)
Wonga Park 1drewNorth Ringwood 1
Venue: Wonga Park Reserve (Oval #1)Match ID: 2979807
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Knight, Wayne
Wilton, Brad
Stuart, Rod
Bellizia, Michael
Deerbon, Rowan
Logan, Stephen
Howes, David
Rule, Colin
Graham, Roger
Mendoza, David