Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Ladder
Download the association PDF fixture/handbook
Lindsay Trollope Shield
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
7 Oct 17 1:00PM Bayswater Park 1st XI   def by   South Croydon 1st XI Guy Turner Reserve Official result
7 Oct 17 1:00PM Montrose 1st XI   def by   Wantirna South 1st XI Montrose Reserve Official result
7 Oct 17 1:00PM North Ringwood 1st XI   drew   Ainslie Park 1st XI North Ringwood Reserve Official result
7 Oct 17 1:00PM Lilydale 1st XI   def   Warrandyte 1st XI Lilydale Reserve No.1 Official result
Round 2
14 Oct 17 1:00PM Bayswater Park 1st XI   def   Wantirna South 1st XI Guy Turner Reserve Official result
14 Oct 17 1:00PM Montrose 1st XI   def by   South Croydon 1st XI Montrose Reserve Official result
14 Oct 17 1:00PM North Ringwood 1st XI   def   Warrandyte 1st XI North Ringwood Reserve Official result
14 Oct 17 1:00PM Lilydale 1st XI   def   Ainslie Park 1st XI Lilydale Reserve No.1 Official result
Round 3
21 Oct 17 1:00PM, 28 Oct 17 1:00PM Ainslie Park 1st XI   def   North Ringwood 1st XI Ainslie Park Reserve Official result
21 Oct 17 1:00PM, 28 Oct 17 1:00PM Warrandyte 1st XI   def by   Lilydale 1st XI Warrandyte Res. No. 1 Official result
21 Oct 17 1:00PM, 28 Oct 17 1:00PM South Croydon 1st XI   def   Bayswater Park 1st XI Cheong Park Official result
21 Oct 17 1:00PM, 28 Oct 17 1:00PM Wantirna South 1st XI   def   Montrose 1st XI Walker Reserve Official result
Round 4
4 Nov 17 1:00PM Bayswater Park 1st XI   def by   Lilydale 1st XI Guy Turner Reserve Official result
4 Nov 17 1:00PM Montrose 1st XI   def by   North Ringwood 1st XI Montrose Reserve Official result
4 Nov 17 1:00PM South Croydon 1st XI   def   Warrandyte 1st XI Cheong Park Official result
4 Nov 17 1:00PM Wantirna South 1st XI   def by   Ainslie Park 1st XI Walker Reserve Official result
Round 5
11 Nov 17 1:00PM Bayswater Park 1st XI   def   North Ringwood 1st XI Guy Turner Reserve Official result
11 Nov 17 1:00PM Montrose 1st XI   def by   Warrandyte 1st XI Montrose Reserve Official result
11 Nov 17 1:00PM South Croydon 1st XI   def by   Ainslie Park 1st XI Cheong Park Official result
11 Nov 17 1:00PM Wantirna South 1st XI   def   Lilydale 1st XI Walker Reserve Official result
Round 6
18 Nov 17 1:00PM, 25 Nov 17 1:00PM Ainslie Park 1st XI   def   Wantirna South 1st XI Ainslie Park Reserve Official result
18 Nov 17 1:00PM, 25 Nov 17 1:00PM Warrandyte 1st XI   drew   South Croydon 1st XI Warrandyte Res. No. 1 Official result
18 Nov 17 1:00PM, 25 Nov 17 1:00PM North Ringwood 1st XI   def   Montrose 1st XI North Ringwood Reserve Official result
25 Nov 17 1:00PM, 26 Nov 17 1:00PM Lilydale 1st XI   def   Bayswater Park 1st XI Lilydale Reserve No.1 Official result
Round 7
2 Dec 17 1:00PM, 9 Dec 17 1:00PM Bayswater Park 1st XI   def   Montrose 1st XI Guy Turner Reserve Official result
2 Dec 17 1:00PM, 9 Dec 17 1:00PM Warrandyte 1st XI   def by   Ainslie Park 1st XI Warrandyte Res. No. 1 Official result
2 Dec 17 1:00PM, 9 Dec 17 1:00PM South Croydon 1st XI   def   Wantirna South 1st XI Cheong Park Official result
2 Dec 17 1:00PM, 9 Dec 17 1:00PM Lilydale 1st XI   def by   North Ringwood 1st XI Lilydale Reserve No.1 Official result
Round 8
16 Dec 17 1:00PM Ainslie Park 1st XI   def   Bayswater Park 1st XI Ainslie Park Reserve Official result
16 Dec 17 1:00PM Montrose 1st XI   def   Lilydale 1st XI Montrose Reserve Official result
16 Dec 17 1:00PM North Ringwood 1st XI   def   South Croydon 1st XI North Ringwood Reserve Official result
16 Dec 17 1:00PM Wantirna South 1st XI   def by   Warrandyte 1st XI Walker Reserve Official result
Round 9
23 Dec 17 1:00PM Warrandyte 1st XI   def by   Bayswater Park 1st XI Warrandyte Res. No. 1 Official result
23 Dec 17 1:00PM Ainslie Park 1st XI   def by   Montrose 1st XI Ainslie Park Reserve Official result
23 Dec 17 1:00PM Wantirna South 1st XI   def by   North Ringwood 1st XI Walker Reserve Official result
23 Dec 17 1:00PM South Croydon 1st XI   def by   Lilydale 1st XI Cheong Park Official result
Round 10
6 Jan 18 1:00PM Ainslie Park 1st XI   drew   Warrandyte 1st XI Ainslie Park Reserve Official result
6 Jan 18 1:00PM Montrose 1st XI   drew   Bayswater Park 1st XI Montrose Reserve Official result
6 Jan 18 1:00PM North Ringwood 1st XI   drew   Lilydale 1st XI North Ringwood Reserve Official result
6 Jan 18 1:00PM Wantirna South 1st XI   drew   South Croydon 1st XI Walker Reserve Official result
Round 11
13 Jan 18 1:00PM, 20 Jan 18 1:00PM Bayswater Park 1st XI   def by   North Ringwood 1st XI Guy Turner Reserve Official result
13 Jan 18 1:00PM, 20 Jan 18 1:00PM Warrandyte 1st XI   def by   Montrose 1st XI Warrandyte Res. No. 1 Official result
13 Jan 18 1:00PM, 20 Jan 18 1:00PM South Croydon 1st XI   def by   Ainslie Park 1st XI Cheong Park Official result
13 Jan 18 1:00PM, 20 Jan 18 1:00PM Lilydale 1st XI   def   Wantirna South 1st XI Lilydale Reserve No.1 Official result
Round 12
26 Jan 18 1:00PM, 3 Feb 18 1:00PM Wantirna South 1st XI   def   Warrandyte 1st XI Walker Reserve Official result
27 Jan 18 1:00PM, 3 Feb 18 1:00PM Ainslie Park 1st XI   def by   Bayswater Park 1st XI Ainslie Park Reserve Official result
27 Jan 18 1:00PM, 3 Feb 18 1:00PM Montrose 1st XI   def   Lilydale 1st XI Montrose Reserve Official result
27 Jan 18 1:00PM, 3 Feb 18 1:00PM North Ringwood 1st XI   def   South Croydon 1st XI North Ringwood Reserve Official result
Round 13
10 Feb 18 1:00PM, 17 Feb 18 1:00PM Bayswater Park 1st XI   def   Warrandyte 1st XI Guy Turner Reserve Official result
10 Feb 18 1:00PM, 17 Feb 18 1:00PM Montrose 1st XI   def by   Ainslie Park 1st XI Montrose Reserve Official result
10 Feb 18 1:00PM, 17 Feb 18 1:00PM North Ringwood 1st XI   def   Wantirna South 1st XI North Ringwood Reserve Official result
10 Feb 18 1:00PM, 17 Feb 18 1:00PM Lilydale 1st XI   def   South Croydon 1st XI Lilydale Reserve No.1 Official result
Round 14
24 Feb 18 1:00PM, 3 Mar 18 1:00PM Ainslie Park 1st XI   def by   Lilydale 1st XI Ainslie Park Reserve Official result
24 Feb 18 1:00PM, 3 Mar 18 1:00PM Warrandyte 1st XI   def by   North Ringwood 1st XI Warrandyte Res. No. 1 Official result
24 Feb 18 1:00PM, 3 Mar 18 1:00PM South Croydon 1st XI   def by   Montrose 1st XI Cheong Park Final result entered and confirmed
24 Feb 18 1:00PM, 3 Mar 18 1:00PM Wantirna South 1st XI   def   Bayswater Park 1st XI Walker Reserve Official result
ELIMINATION FINALS
10 Mar 18 1:00PM, 11 Mar 18 1:00PM Ainslie Park 1st XI   def by   Bayswater Park 1st XI Ainslie Park Reserve Official result
QUALIFYING FINALS
10 Mar 18 1:00PM, 11 Mar 18 1:00PM North Ringwood 1st XI   def   Lilydale 1st XI North Ringwood Reserve Official result
PRELIMINARY FINALS
17 Mar 18 1:00PM, 18 Mar 18 1:00PM Lilydale 1st XI   def   Bayswater Park 1st XI Lilydale Reserve No.1 Official result
FINAL
24 Mar 18 1:00PM, 25 Mar 18 1:00PM North Ringwood 1st XI   def by   Lilydale 1st XI Montrose Reserve Official result

Fixture Last updated: 19 Mar 18 3:11PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.