Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Lindsay Trollope Shield GF 24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
North Ringwood 1st XI
9/171(cc) M Stoikos 38 A Leis 34 L McPhie 27*  R Smith 4/17 M Baxter 3/32
def by Lilydale 1st XI
4/184(cc) MA Ebeyer 52 D Thompson 43 C Spaulding 34 R Smith 31*  M Reyment 2/52
Montrose Reserve 
Masters Division 1 (Bill Dean Trophy) 7 18 Feb 18 North Ringwood 1
159 M Bellizia 40* R Graham 31* C Rule 30  S Huppatz 3/20
def by Warranwood 1
196 D Sherlock 43* C Matthews 40* A Begg 40*  B I'Anson 2/14 M Bellizia 2/32
North Ringwood Reserve 
Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield) 12 3 Mar 18
10 Mar 18
North Ringwood
8/204(dec) L Choucri 58 M Skinner 49*  BM Blackey 2/13 B Clark 2/19
def Lilydale
8/109(dec) D Coutts 50*  L Rosman 4/28 M Skinner 2/26
North Ringwood Reserve 
Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield) GF 24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Croydon Ranges
6/177 WJ Spencer 40* J Amiet 32  N Rule 2/24 C Rennison 2/34
def North Ringwood
8/167 H Flynn 40* C Rennison 34* D Roe 27  B Pietz 3/14 J Bellingham 2/25
Kimberly Reserve No 1 
Under 12-1 (Timothy Court Shield) GF 21 Mar 18
23 Mar 18
North Ringwood
9/175 A Flynn 33* L Quinn 27*  EJ Van Gestel 2/12
def Norwood
9/172(cc) B O'Riley 35 N Thorpe 26*  A Flynn 2/24
North Ringwood Reserve 
Stuart Newey Plate 14 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
North Ringwood 2nd XI
190 D Tucker 54 L Ervine 44 T Robinson 37  C Irvine 5/46
def by Norwood 2nd XI
4/195 M Helman 58 JD Latchford 38  
North Ringwood Reserve 
A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield) GF 24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Ainslie Park 3rd XI
152 M Francis 45  J Rigby 3/34 J Schultz 3/49 J Bellizia 2/13 L Rigby 2/47
def North Ringwood 3rd XI
120 B Wilton 28 M Razdan 28  J Lawlor 5/54 J Hunter 3/19
Ainslie Park Reserve 
C Grade (Don Smith Shield) GF 24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Lilydale 3rd XI
113 A Jennings 29  L Reyment 3/28 M Hepburn 2/15 A Browne 2/31
def by North Ringwood 4th XI
120 B Lannen 46  J Woolley 5/38 A Jennings 3/29
Lilydale Reserve No.1 
D Grade (John Springett Shield) 14 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
North Ringwood 5th XI
118 A Hayes 42 M Bellizia 25  N Graham 4/30 M Piper 2/28 D Cameron 2/30
def by Heathmont Baptist 2nd XI
3/145 N Graham 50* N Pitt 31* M Piper 25*  R Stuart 2/24
Barngeong Reserve No.2 
Under 14-4 GF 24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
North Ringwood (2)
7/134 L Quinn 27*  
def by Croydon Ranges (2)
6/171 J Costello-Moor 59*  
North Ringwood Reserve 
Under 16-3 SF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Croydon Ranges (2)
3/193 KJ Schilling 34*  
def Warranwood/ North Ringwood
7/185(cc) A Begg 35* RL Symons 28 J Beck 28*  PC Perry 2/11
Cheong Park 
I Grade (Timothy Court Shield) GF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Warranwood 5th XI
220 A Begg 59 P Romijn 37* RM Webster 27  N Rodda 3/10 C O'Donnell 2/40
def by North Ringwood 6th XI
6/232(cc) D Roe 64 C O'Donnell 50 C Rennison 44 C Rule 34  R Gray 2/33 B Cray 2/47
Quambee Reserve No.1 
Under 12-4 17 9 Mar 18 North Ringwood (2)
68 R Tippett 26  N Mulligan 2/2 A Westerveld 2/5
def by Ringwood (2)
1/137 X Lalor 29* N Mulligan 28*  
North Ringwood Reserve 
Under 12-6 17 9 Mar 18 North Ringwood (3)
101  RJ O'Callaghan 2/12 J Tolcher 2/17
def by Warranwood (3)
6/115(cc)  X Noonan 2/13
Proclamation Park (East) 
Under 12-7 SF 16 Mar 18 North Ringwood (4)
2/97(cc)  
def by Croydon Ranges (4)
6/130(cc) T Buckland 41* BC Renshaw 25*  
Silcock Reserve (South) 
VCV Over 50's 2017/18 B Grade Legends 7 4 Feb 18 Victorian Cavaliers Sports Club
164 S Mendis 39  P Tyndall 2/22 T Redfern 2/22
def by North Ringwood
7/179 F Xantidis 40* S Logan 33 P Tyndall 32 P McKenzie 27*  RA Jayasekera 3/29
Princes Highway Reserve (East) 
Mini Bash 2 14 2 Mar 18 North Ringwood
v Norwood Vikings
Lipscombe Park 
Mini Bash 3 14 2 Mar 18 Warranwood Great White Sharks
v North Ringwood Maron
Quambee Reserve No.2 
Saxon Sports 20/20 GF 30 Jan 18 Montrose CC
4/136(dec) M Edwards 40* M McKane 33 Ja Crowe 29  
def North Ringwood CC
6/135(cc) G Ibbott 41 MJ Scott 31 RJ Peter-Budge 25*  JM Orchard 2/10 W Holmes 2/17
Montrose Reserve 
Under 16-1 T20 SF 7 Feb 18 Ringwood
drew North Ringwood
Proclamation Park (East) 
Under 14-1 T20 SF 7 Feb 18 South Croydon
drew North Ringwood
North Ringwood Reserve 
Under 12-1 T20 GF 14 Feb 18 Croydon Ranges
93 WJ Bellingham 28  C Livingstone 2/6 C Re 2/6 J Smillie 2/8 L Foster 2/12
def by North Ringwood
5/99(cc)  
Silcock Reserve (South)