Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Lindsay Trollope Shield 2 20 Oct 18
27 Oct 18
North Ringwood 1st XI
v South Croydon 1st XI
North Ringwood Reserve 
Under 12-1 (Timothy Court Shield) 2 19 Oct 18
26 Oct 18
North Ringwood
1/131 A Flynn 50* C Power 33*  
v Croydon Ranges
3/74 C Sticht 33*  
North Ringwood Reserve 
Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield) 3 20 Oct 18
27 Oct 18
North Ringwood
v Ainslie Park
North Ringwood Reserve 
Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield) 3 20 Oct 18
27 Oct 18
Mitcham
v North Ringwood
Walker Park 
Masters Division 1 (Bill Dean Trophy) 1 14 Oct 18 Ainslie Park 1
153 D Werner 27  M Bellizia 3/45 C Rule 2/5
def by North Ringwood 1
155 D Mendoza 41*  TL Harris 3/16 M Francis 3/25 M Seegets 2/19
Ainslie Park (Main Oval) 
Stuart Newey Plate 2 20 Oct 18
27 Oct 18
South Warrandyte 1st XI
v North Ringwood 2nd XI
223  J Exley 5/41 S Musavi 3/57 J Livingstone 2/42
Colman Park 
Under 14-3 3 20 Oct 18
27 Oct 18
Wantirna South/Bayswater Park
drew North Ringwood (2)
Guy Turner Reserve 
A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield) 2 20 Oct 18
27 Oct 18
Croydon Ranges 3rd XI
v North Ringwood 3rd XI
Silcock Reserve (South Oval) 
B Grade (David Beatty Shield) 2 20 Oct 18
27 Oct 18
North Ringwood 4th XI
v Montrose 3rd XI
Barngeong Reserve (Oval 2) 
D Grade (John Springett Shield) 2 20 Oct 18
27 Oct 18
Chirnside Park 3rd XI
v North Ringwood 5th XI
Ringwood Secondary College 
H Grade (John Macmillan Shield) 2 20 Oct 18
27 Oct 18
Warranwood 5th XI
v North Ringwood 6th XI
Lipscombe Park 
VCV Over 50's C Grade Legends 1 14 Oct 18 North Ringwood Legends
5/127 P Tyndall 36 G Wilson 28  C Kantarias 2/8
def Mackie Legends
4/124(cc) G Ebinger 43* G Kantarias 28  A Wright 2/13
North Ringwood Reserve 
Under 12-3 2 19 Oct 18
26 Oct 18
South Warrandyte Hawks
8/57  
v North Ringwood (2)
3/85  
Colman Park 
Under 12-5 2 19 Oct 18 Croydon Ranges (2)
3/69(cc) J Zerella 25*  W Sheedy 2/11
def by North Ringwood (3)
5/85(cc)  J Zerella 2/7
Silcock Reserve (North Oval) 
Under 12-7 2 19 Oct 18 North Ringwood (4)
1/130(cc)  
def Chirnside Park (3)
80  W Ladd 3/6 M Venter 2/4
Proclamation Park (West Oval) 
Under 12-8 2 19 Oct 18 North Ringwood (5
v Eastfield (2)
Proclamation Park (East Oval) 
Mini Bash 3 2 19 Oct 18 North Ringwood Maron
v Warranwood Tiger Sharks
Barngeong Reserve (Oval 2) 
Mini Bash 1 2 19 Oct 18 North Ringwood Gold
v Croydon Ranges
Barngeong Reserve (Oval 1) 
Stars Girls Cricket League -U/15 1 21 Oct 18 Templeton
v North Ringwood
Templeton Reserve