Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Lindsay Trollope Shield 11 13 Jan 18
20 Jan 18
Bayswater Park 1st XI
117 JP Court 62*  M Reyment 3/16 MJ Scott 3/29
def by North Ringwood 1st XI
4/274(cc) RJ Peter-Budge 110* M Stoikos 74 MJ Scott 48  K Colosimo 2/73
Guy Turner Reserve 
Masters Division 1 (Bill Dean Trophy) 5 21 Jan 18 South Warrandyte Hawks 1
8/159(cc)  
def by North Ringwood 1
4/165  
North Ringwood Reserve 
Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield) 8 20 Jan 18 North Ringwood
3/111(cc) B Livingstone 33* M Court 25  
def by Montrose
4/124(cc)  M Court 2/19 L Rosman 2/25
North Ringwood Reserve 
Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield) 8 20 Jan 18 Ainslie Park/Croydon North
119 C Arbuckle 34 G Harries 31  
def North Ringwood
6/118(cc) D Roe 39*  OH Seegets 2/14
Hughes Park 
Under 12-1 (Timothy Court Shield) 8 19 Jan 18 St Andrews
drew North Ringwood
JW Manson Reserve No.2 
Stuart Newey Plate 11 13 Jan 18
20 Jan 18
North Ringwood 2nd XI
2/133 N I'Anson 58* L Ervine 29  
def Scoresby 1st XI
8/132(cc)  M Razdan 2/7 C Arthurson 2/17 L Sweeney 2/27
North Ringwood Reserve 
A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield) 11 13 Jan 18
20 Jan 18
North Ringwood 3rd XI
183 R Djohan 52 R Briggs 40 D Whitty 26  N McFarlane 2/10 S Lane 2/18 L Smith 2/49
def by Chirnside Park 2nd XI
5/232(cc) S Lane 68 K Buchmasser 44* M Bennett 30 G Synan 27  R Briggs 2/36
Dorset Rec. Reserve West No.2 
C Grade (Don Smith Shield) 11 13 Jan 18
20 Jan 18
Scoresby 2nd XI
6/209(cc)  AW O'Callaghan 2/27 D Gaskell 2/43
def North Ringwood 4th XI
142  
Exner Reserve 
D Grade (John Springett Shield) 11 13 Jan 18
20 Jan 18
North Ringwood 5th XI
def by Croydon Ranges 4th XI
Barngeong Reserve No.2 
Under 14-4 7 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Wantirna South
111 R Culloty 43*  P Booth 2/8 L Foster 2/9 C Power 2/12
def by North Ringwood (2)
7/249 L Quinn 50 C Livingstone 45* D Thalgaswatta 40* H Sheers 28  Z Kelaita 2/10
Walker Reserve 
I Grade (Timothy Court Shield) 11 13 Jan 18
20 Jan 18
BYE
North Ringwood 6th XI
 
Under 12-4 11 15 Dec 17 St Andrews (2)
5/111(cc)  
def by North Ringwood (2)
119 C Moore 28  J Cass 3/5 A D'Amico 2/12
JW Manson Reserve No.3 
Under 12-6 11 15 Dec 17 Chirnside Park (3)
7/157 C Smith 27  J Daley 2/15
def North Ringwood (3)
6/127 D Noonan 27* J Daley 25*  L Green 2/13
Keith Hume Fraser Res No.1 
Under 12-7 11 15 Dec 17 Wonga Park (3)
5/66(cc)  
def by North Ringwood (4)
141 W Sheedy 25  A Upton 3/15
Wonga Park Reserve No.1 
VCV Over 50's 2017/18 B Grade Legends 6 21 Jan 18 Monash
v North Ringwood
Tally Ho Reserve 
Mini Bash 2 9 15 Dec 17 North Ringwood
v East Ringwood
Lipscombe Park 
Mini Bash 3 9 15 Dec 17 Wonga Park White
v North Ringwood Maron
Wonga Park Reserve No.2 
Saxon Sports 20/20 4 14 Jan 18 North Ringwood CC
113 L Ridgwell 44  TJ McGown 4/9 T Webb 2/9 A Wain 2/20
def by Wantirna South CC
7/130(cc) TJ McGown 39  M Reyment 2/15
Ainslie Park Reserve 
Under 16-1 T20 3 6 Dec 17 Mooroolbark
87  M Skinner 4/8 L Choucri 2/11 L Rosman 2/13
def by North Ringwood
4/115(cc) L Rosman 26*  
Mooroolbark Heights Reserve 
Under 14-1 T20 3 6 Dec 17 North Ringwood
7/106 C Rennison 27*  J Woodford 2/10
def Mooroolbark
2/101  
North Ringwood Reserve 
Under 12-1 T20 3 6 Dec 17 North Ringwood
3/131(cc)  
def Montrose
3/65  C Power 2/0
Lipscombe Park