Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield) GF 20 Mar 21 Norwood (1)
6/166(cc) S Bansal 35 M Parker 34* G Lawson 31*  IG Macklin 2/18
def North Ringwood (1)
3/157(cc) BT O'Dwyer 30* AM Flynn 29* D Roe 25 M Sacristani 25*  
Mullum Reserve (Main) 
Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield) SF 13 Mar 21 North Ringwood (1)
7/121(cc) R Parsons 26* C Moore 25  RG Natsis 2/13 R O'Sullivan 2/24
def by Mitcham (1)
3/124 T Forster 33*  
Walker Park 
Under 12-1 (Timothy Court Shield) GF 19 Mar 21 North Ringwood (1)
2/85 C Moore 25  
def Norwood (1)
9/82(cc)  C Moore 2/7
North Ringwood Reserve 
Under 12-3 GF 19 Mar 21 North Ringwood (2)
5/110  J White 2/11
def Heatherdale (2)
8/109(cc) R Parikh 31*  J McGowan 2/6 R Sandhu 2/19
East Ringwood Reserve (Oval #1) 
Lindsay Trollope Shield PF 14 Mar 21 North Ringwood 1st XI
7/173(cc) MJ Scott 60 L O'Donnell 27  M Crozier 2/14 G James 2/28
def by South Croydon 1st XI
6/174 R Smith 67 MR King 47  M Skinner 3/26 MJ Scott 2/34
North Ringwood Reserve 
Under 14-3 GF 20 Mar 21 Wantirna South (1)
2/149 L Payne 38*  
def North Ringwood (2)
1/146(cc) X Noonan 33* S Smith 32  
Walker Reserve (Wantirna South) 
Under 12-6 GF 19 Mar 21 Norwood (2)
4/135 L Clarke 29* H Burgess 27*  J Gadd 2/14
def North Ringwood (3)
3/134(cc) H Hume 28*  n Peng 2/11
Mullum Reserve (Main) 
Under 12-7 14 5 Mar 21 Templeton (2)
2/88(cc)  J Deckert 2/5
def North Ringwood (4)
47  O Williams 2/4 G Strati 2/4 N Hetherington 2/7
Schultz Reserve 
Mini Bash 2 14 5 Mar 21 North Ringwood Bulls
v South Croydon
Barngeong Reserve (Oval 3) 
Mini Bash 2 14 5 Mar 21 Norwood
v North Ringwood Maroon)
Mullum Reserve (Lower) 
Pat Meehan Shield SF 6 Mar 21 North Ringwood 2nd XI
5/182(cc) D Roe 70 M Stoikos 30  DL Turner 3/27
def by Warranwood 2nd XI
9/185 T Keyhoe 46 A Houghton 34  S Ridgwell 5/22 L Sweeney 2/47
North Ringwood Reserve 
A Grade (David Beatty Shield) SF 6 Mar 21 Montrose 3rd XI
3/130 B Podesta 55 N Brisbane 51*  M Hepburn 2/9
def North Ringwood 3rd XI
126 M Ayton 26  A Wellington 3/16 B Podesta 2/15 B Harvey 2/23 HM Nyhuis 2/26
Keith Hume Fraser Reserve (Oval 1 - South) 
B Grade (Don Smith Shield) 14 27 Feb 21 North Ringwood 4th XI
9/166(cc) J Carter 65* D Whitty 38  G Peters 2/20 B Singh Brar 2/21 J Ellis 2/32
def by East Ringwood 3rd XI
1/170 J Cardwell 76* J Atkinson 45* JR Schickerling 38  
Barngeong Reserve (Oval 2) 
E Grade (Ann Pascoe Shield) 14 27 Feb 21 Mount Evelyn 3rd XI
8/348(cc) DN Finch 107 C DOYLE 107 D Finch 47  C Barnes 4/69 R Stuart 2/66
def North Ringwood 5th XI
9/325 B I'Anson 67 MP Power 64* N Ngo 46 T Andrikopoulos 45 B Wilton 28  D Finch 2/37 B SMITH 2/43 R WILSON 2/45
Mount Evelyn Reserve (Oval 2 (North)) 
Girls Stage 2 Stars GF 21 Mar 21 North Ringwood
102  MM Box 2/5 A Watson 2/14
def Heatherdale
73  
North Ringwood Reserve 
M4 Grade (Tony Gawne Shield) GF 14 Mar 21 Chirnside Park 4th XI
8/148(cc) D Cameron 50*  B Kinnear 2/9 P Reichman 2/30
def North Ringwood 6th XI
9/119(cc) S Parsons 30  RT Luckhurst 2/17 ZN Tresidder 2/21
Kimberley Reserve (Oval #2) 
Under 14-7 GF 20 Mar 21 North Ringwood (3)
2/105 W Sheedy 37* L Sund 27*  
def East Ringwood (2)
9/104(cc) X Niemann 30*  R Bell 2/8
North Ringwood Reserve 
RDCA T20 Trollope 5 15 Dec 20 Lilydale
4/181(cc) D Thompson 81 S Muthalif 49  
def North Ringwood
7/124(cc) T Robinson 40 L McPhie 32  S Muthalif 2/14 D Coutts 2/20
Lilydale Recreation Reserve (South) 
Under 18 T20 4 16 Dec 20 Heathwood
99 CJ Mole 32  MR Mountain 3/10 TM Whitty 2/9 N Rule 2/16
def by North Ringwood
6/140(cc) MR Mountain 25* B Gill 25*  TK Kuruwita 3/9 MG Rogers 2/20
Heathmont Reserve 
VCV Over 50's E Grade Legends GF 21 Feb 21 North Ringwood
4/141 D Howes 43* D Mendoza 29*  K Vamadevan 2/27
def Victorian Cavaliers SC
9/140(cc) M Jilla 40*  M Bellizia 3/27
North Ringwood Reserve