Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    RDCA:Masters Division 1 (Bill Dean Trophy)110000100%
    RDCA:Under 12-1 (Timothy Court Shield)110000100%
    RDCA:Under 12-5220000100%
    RDCA:Under 12-7220000100%
    RDCA:Under 12-8110000100%
    RDCA:Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield)220000100%
    VOSCA:VCV Over 50's C Grade Legends110000100%
    RDCA:Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield)21001050%
    RDCA:Under 14-331011033%
    RDCA:Under 12-31000100%
    RDCA:Mini Bash 1       
    RDCA:Mini Bash 3       
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/15       
    RDCA:Under 16-3       
    RDCA:B Grade (David Beatty Shield)110000100%
    RDCA:H Grade (John Macmillan Shield)1000100%
    RDCA:Lindsay Trollope Shield1000100%
    RDCA:Stuart Newey Plate1000100%
    RDCA:A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)110000100%
    RDCA:D Grade (John Springett Shield)110000100%
    RDCA:Saxon Sports 20/20       
    Total22150160 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    RDCA:Masters Division 1 (Bill Dean Trophy)1551015.50324.74001
    RDCA:Under 12-1 (Timothy Court Shield)243381.00435.65010
    RDCA:Under 12-5164820.50404.10002
    RDCA:Under 12-7225545.00415.49000
    RDCA:Under 12-898332.67204.90   
    RDCA:Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield)266833.25505.32003
    VOSCA:VCV Over 50's C Grade Legends127525.40235.52001
    RDCA:Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield)2671320.54505.34006
    RDCA:Under 14-3195921.67503.90004
    RDCA:Under 12-3149624.83207.45002
    RDCA:Mini Bash 100      
    RDCA:Mini Bash 300      
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/1500      
    RDCA:Under 16-3        
    RDCA:B Grade (David Beatty Shield)283647.17644.42100
    RDCA:H Grade (John Macmillan Shield)00      
    RDCA:Lindsay Trollope Shield231925.67802.89020
    RDCA:Stuart Newey Plate3022015.101162.60003
    RDCA:A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)352844.00724.89020
    RDCA:D Grade (John Springett Shield)262643.67723.64021
    RDCA:Saxon Sports 20/2000      
    Total331911927.897734.291723

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    RDCA:Masters Division 1 (Bill Dean Trophy)1015315.30334.540
    RDCA:Under 12-1 (Timothy Court Shield)13997.62382.610
    RDCA:Under 12-5612020.00403.000
    RDCA:Under 12-7141238.79403.080
    RDCA:Under 12-88789.75155.03 
    RDCA:Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield)1617310.81463.720
    VOSCA:VCV Over 50's C Grade Legends412431.00363.440
    RDCA:Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield)1518612.40503.720
    RDCA:Under 14-31223719.75504.740
    RDCA:Under 12-31113212.00206.600
    RDCA:Mini Bash 100 0  
    RDCA:Mini Bash 300 0  
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/1500 0  
    RDCA:Under 16-3      
    RDCA:B Grade (David Beatty Shield)827634.50723.830
    RDCA:H Grade (John Macmillan Shield)00 0  
    RDCA:Lindsay Trollope Shield823329.13763.050
    RDCA:Stuart Newey Plate1016116.10513.160
    RDCA:A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)1018718.70553.350
    RDCA:D Grade (John Springett Shield)923626.22653.580
    RDCA:Saxon Sports 20/2000 0  
    Total154251816.356873.670


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team