Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    RDCA:Under 12-1 T20660000100%
    RDCA:Under 14-1 T20660000100%
    RDCA:Under 12-1 (Timothy Court Shield)1310120085%
    RDCA:Under 16-1 T2054001080%
    RDCA:Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield)1310012077%
    RDCA:Under 12-71713040076%
    RDCA:B Grade (David Beatty Shield)1511004073%
    RDCA:Under 14-3118012073%
    RDCA:Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield)139013069%
    RDCA:Under 12-81510032067%
    RDCA:Under 12-51711042065%
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/15126015050%
    VOSCA:VCV Over 50's C Grade Legends73013043%
    RDCA:Under 12-3114043036%
    RDCA:Masters Division 1 (Bill Dean Trophy)72023029%
    RDCA:H Grade (John Macmillan Shield)133037023%
    RDCA:Mini Bash 1       
    RDCA:Mini Bash 3       
    RDCA:Under 16-3       
    RDCA:Lindsay Trollope Shield168008050%
    RDCA:Stuart Newey Plate146008043%
    RDCA:A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)1410103079%
    RDCA:D Grade (John Springett Shield)135008038%
    RDCA:RDCA T203001200%
    Total241145228660 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    RDCA:Under 12-1 T207551841.941206.29003
    RDCA:Under 14-1 T207502727.781096.88012
    RDCA:Under 12-1 (Timothy Court Shield)22464846.794055.55033
    RDCA:Under 16-1 T207512628.881007.51002
    RDCA:Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield)25756539.625045.102213
    RDCA:Under 12-718545235.652836.55008
    RDCA:B Grade (David Beatty Shield)27559927.836933.9741015
    RDCA:Under 14-316906127.703744.520211
    RDCA:Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield)17507822.444433.951311
    RDCA:Under 12-813674828.482635.200010
    RDCA:Under 12-513876920.102685.160011
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/1510706117.542105.090111
    VOSCA:VCV Over 50's C Grade Legends8844818.421705.18005
    RDCA:Under 12-39974920.352623.80007
    RDCA:Masters Division 1 (Bill Dean Trophy)7723720.861485.19005
    RDCA:H Grade (John Macmillan Shield)14327319.623544.040610
    RDCA:Mini Bash 100      
    RDCA:Mini Bash 300      
    RDCA:Under 16-3        
    RDCA:Lindsay Trollope Shield291312423.498573.4011412
    RDCA:Stuart Newey Plate221112817.276753.272424
    RDCA:A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)25539427.166653.8421112
    RDCA:D Grade (John Springett Shield)225310920.675753.911820
    RDCA:RDCA T201941810.78394.91001
    Total33159133224.8975174.411365196

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    RDCA:Under 12-1 T20443056.931132.690
    RDCA:Under 14-1 T204353412.421154.620
    RDCA:Under 12-1 (Timothy Court Shield)1089919.183462.860
    RDCA:Under 16-1 T203455516.32985.660
    RDCA:Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield)100133813.384133.241
    RDCA:Under 12-78093911.742803.350
    RDCA:B Grade (David Beatty Shield)128259420.277403.501
    RDCA:Under 14-377136817.773633.760
    RDCA:Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield)110159214.474743.351
    RDCA:Under 12-86185614.032323.690
    RDCA:Under 12-56795514.252543.752
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/156392514.682124.360
    VOSCA:VCV Over 50's C Grade Legends3783822.652034.120
    RDCA:Under 12-35192518.142743.370
    RDCA:Masters Division 1 (Bill Dean Trophy)3788323.861715.150
    RDCA:H Grade (John Macmillan Shield)71169523.873934.310
    RDCA:Mini Bash 100 0  
    RDCA:Mini Bash 300 0  
    RDCA:Under 16-3      
    RDCA:Lindsay Trollope Shield117273523.388103.385
    RDCA:Stuart Newey Plate123275922.437403.731
    RDCA:A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)127230618.167153.223
    RDCA:D Grade (John Springett Shield)88264330.036294.201
    RDCA:RDCA T20719928.431811.060
    Total15732793517.7675933.6815


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team