Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    RDCA:Under 12-1 (Timothy Court Shield)660000100%
    RDCA:Under 12-1 T20440000100%
    RDCA:Under 14-1 T20440000100%
    RDCA:Under 16-1 T20440000100%
    RDCA:Under 14-376001086%
    RDCA:Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield)76001086%
    RDCA:Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield)75002071%
    RDCA:Under 12-5107030070%
    RDCA:Under 12-7107030070%
    RDCA:Under 12-8107030070%
    RDCA:Masters Division 1 (Bill Dean Trophy)42011050%
    RDCA:Under 12-363012050%
    VOSCA:VCV Over 50's C Grade Legends63003050%
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/1573004043%
    RDCA:Mini Bash 1       
    RDCA:Mini Bash 3       
    RDCA:Under 16-3       
    RDCA:B Grade (David Beatty Shield)109001090%
    RDCA:H Grade (John Macmillan Shield)103016030%
    RDCA:Lindsay Trollope Shield115006045%
    RDCA:Stuart Newey Plate115006045%
    RDCA:A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)107102080%
    RDCA:D Grade (John Springett Shield)103007030%
    RDCA:RDCA T203001200%
    Total15799113440 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    RDCA:Under 12-1 (Timothy Court Shield)10991668.691865.91031
    RDCA:Under 12-1 T205251243.75806.56002
    RDCA:Under 14-1 T205312125.29806.64012
    RDCA:Under 16-1 T206312130.05807.89001
    RDCA:Under 14-39913726.782224.460110
    RDCA:Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield)10455120.492584.04008
    RDCA:Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield)11623929.792225.221010
    RDCA:Under 12-57982828.501355.91003
    RDCA:Under 12-79522439.671526.26004
    RDCA:Under 12-87282826.001524.79005
    RDCA:Masters Division 1 (Bill Dean Trophy)4712023.55825.74003
    RDCA:Under 12-35892325.611394.23005
    VOSCA:VCV Over 50's C Grade Legends8844818.421705.18005
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/157173719.381315.45017
    RDCA:Mini Bash 100      
    RDCA:Mini Bash 300      
    RDCA:Under 16-3        
    RDCA:B Grade (David Beatty Shield)18936031.554244.46368
    RDCA:H Grade (John Macmillan Shield)10025418.562324.31047
    RDCA:Lindsay Trollope Shield18657823.914973.75199
    RDCA:Stuart Newey Plate15619416.614653.351317
    RDCA:A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)17606128.854074.32265
    RDCA:D Grade (John Springett Shield)16758519.714353.850514
    RDCA:RDCA T201941810.78394.91001
    Total2107385524.6545884.59839127

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    RDCA:Under 12-1 (Timothy Court Shield)5255510.671703.260
    RDCA:Under 12-1 T20262278.73792.870
    RDCA:Under 14-1 T202532312.92804.040
    RDCA:Under 16-1 T202743316.04785.550
    RDCA:Under 14-35479514.722183.630
    RDCA:Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield)5980013.562203.641
    RDCA:Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield)5787815.402583.390
    RDCA:Under 12-52954318.721354.021
    RDCA:Under 12-7413999.731402.850
    RDCA:Under 12-8393839.821273.010
    RDCA:Masters Division 1 (Bill Dean Trophy)2447219.671004.720
    RDCA:Under 12-32651519.811483.460
    VOSCA:VCV Over 50's C Grade Legends3783822.652034.120
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/153860115.821344.460
    RDCA:Mini Bash 100 0  
    RDCA:Mini Bash 300 0  
    RDCA:Under 16-3      
    RDCA:B Grade (David Beatty Shield)88168619.164403.830
    RDCA:H Grade (John Macmillan Shield)55117421.352664.410
    RDCA:Lindsay Trollope Shield77170222.104913.462
    RDCA:Stuart Newey Plate96183019.065193.521
    RDCA:A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)91154717.004533.412
    RDCA:D Grade (John Springett Shield)61199332.674424.500
    RDCA:RDCA T20719928.431811.060
    Total10091789317.7347193.797


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team